Sunday, November 18, 2007
[…] are being submitted
to the common law side
of the recorder's office
which recording takes precedence
over statutory process.

Be aware that a man can copyright ANY
of the fruits of his labor, whether it be
from his hands
or his mind, and thereby protect
those fruits for his own exclusive use
by withdrawing them from commerce
and the public domain.

IMPORTANT:
Use care in selecting your terms.
"File" is a statutory term.
"Record" is a common law term.
The copyright is private intellectual property
"recorded for public notice."

The Texas Code of Criminal Procedure
(TCCP) in § 1.14 Waiver of Rights, says:
"The defendant in a criminal prosecution
for any offense may waive any rights
secured to him by law.
If he does not object to a defect, error
or irregularity of form or substance
in the indictment or the information
before the date of the trial,
he waives and forfeits the rights to object
to the irregularity on appeal.

" So, if you argue anything except
"That's not me!"
in response to a presentment, you're dead!

If you accept the contention
that you're a corporation,